UUU Program

On air now, at 2:59 am:
Overnight Retro Zone
with DJ Mairy
Choice Cuts from the 60s, 70s & 80s

Print layout

Today, Friday

Overnight Retro Zone 12:00am-5:00am DJ Mairy
Choice Cuts from the 60s, 70s & 80s
Good Morning Country 5:00am-6:00am Various
Live from the Community Radio Network
Breakfast Time 6:00am-9:00am Margo (M)
Great Music, trivia and information includes local news from Milton Studio
Community Access 9:00am-11:00am Rob Bell
News and views from the community
Maggie's Farm 11:00am-1:00pm Margaret Gillespie
All the Best Blues
Big K Show 1:00pm-4:00pm The Big K & Barry Backbeach
Rockin' Blues Show and Surf Report
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show 4:00pm-5:00pm Max
Contemporary & Retro music mix
Friday Drive 5:00pm-7:00pm Peter, Bailey & Noah
Mostly classic rock
Milo's Mixed Bag 7:00pm-10:00pm Lani
Pop Music Request Show
From The Garage 10:00pm-12:00am Trent
Music Mix To Enjoy

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Listen To The Raine
Raine (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
Fatman
9:00pm
Melomania
Scad & Hollie
11:00pm
Nothing but the Blues
Mark Doherty
12:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Simon & Apples (M)
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Sean Campbell
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - The Double A's
Angus & Olivia
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Dead Skunk Session
Linda & Shane
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council Meeting
Councillors & Council Staff
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Allan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Allan Kellet
4:00pm
Youth Amp - Mix Tape
Max & Tyler
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee & Coco
7:00pm
Wednesday Folk
Jane
9:00pm
3 Chords & The Truth
Paddy & Jen
10:00pm
Roots n Reggae Show
Sista Selecta
11:00pm
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
12:00am
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Barry & Chance
11:00am
Folk Ways and Means
Jane
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick & Denise (M)
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Voicebox
Josh
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Yeah!
Martin & Maxine (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show
Max
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter, Bailey & Noah
7:00pm
Milo's Mixed Bag
Lani
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
The Big K Breakfast Show
The Big K
9:00am
Boots 'n' All
John Booth
11:00am
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Maloney
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
6:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Kath Kean/Carmel McCallum
4:00pm
Sunday Roast
Sean Campbell
6:00pm
If That Ain't Country
Western Red
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2019 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member