UUU Program

On air now, at 8:32 pm:
Off the Wall
with Fatman
Garage and Punk

Print layout

Today, Monday

Off The Record 12:00am-1:00am Brian Wise
Music program with news & interviews
Overnight Retro Zone 1:00am-5:00am DJ Mairy
Choice Cuts from the 50s,60s,70s & 80s
Good Morning Country 5:00am-6:00am Various
Live from the Community Radio Network
Breakfast Time 6:00am-9:00am Chance & Bec
Nothing too heavy for breakfast includes local news
Community Access 9:00am-11:00am Brian Warren
News and views from the community
Listen To The Raine 11:00am-1:00pm Raine (M)
Classic gold music mix and plenty of chat
Late Lunch 1:00pm-3:00pm Trent & David
Mainly 90's and 00's & current Music
Passport 3:00pm-5:00pm Enid Everingham (M)
Your weekly update of World Music.
Monday Drive 5:00pm-7:00pm Jason Soria
Middle of the road mix for all tastes
Off the Wall 7:00pm-9:00pm Fatman
Garage and Punk
Hip Hop 'N' Punk 9:00pm-10:00pm Craig Korner
Hip hop, electro, punk & punk hardcore
Melomania 10:00pm-11:00pm Scad & Hollie
A vibrant program of music & chat
Blues Beat 11:00pm-12:00am Geoff Pegler
The best in blues & roots music

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Listen To The Raine
Raine (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent & David
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
Fatman
9:00pm
Hip Hop 'N' Punk
Craig Korner
10:00pm
Melomania
Scad & Hollie
11:00pm
Blues Beat
Geoff Pegler
12:00am
3 Chords & The Truth
Paddy & Jen
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Simon & Apples (M)
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
12:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - The Double A's
Angus & Olivia
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Up To 11
Linda & Shane
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council Meeting
Councillors & Council Staff
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Allan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Mixing It Up
Max & Tyler
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee & Coco
7:00pm
Mums Gone Wild
Murph & Shaz
9:00pm
Domino
Hans Berendsen
11:00pm
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
12:00am
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Turntable Thursday
Simon Read (M)
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick & Denise (M)
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Triple A Tunes
Alannah & Alex
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Yeah!
Martin & Maxine (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Roots n Reggae Show
Sista Selecta
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show
Max
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Max
7:00pm
Milo's Mixed Bag
Daniel Walker
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
The Big K Breakfast Show
The Big K
9:00am
Boots 'n' All
John Booth
11:00am
The Saturday Sessions
Trent
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
6:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Kath Kean/Carmel McCallum
4:00pm
The Martini Lounge
Tom Papas
6:00pm
If That Ain't Country
Western Red
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2019 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member