Go to  Mobile Site 
 

UUU Program

On air now, at 6:17 pm:
Friday Drive
with Peter, Bailey & Noah
Mostly classic rock

Print layout

Today, Friday

Overnight Selection 12:00am-5:00am Zara
A music mix to enjoy 70's,80's & 90's
Good Morning Country 5:00am-6:00am Various
Live from the Community Radio Network
Breakfast Time 6:00am-9:00am Chance
Great Music, trivia and information includes local news from Milton Studio
Community Access 9:00am-11:00am Rob Bell
News and views from the community
Maggie's Farm 11:00am-1:00pm Margaret Gillespie
All the Best Blues
Big K Show 1:00pm-4:00pm The Big K & Barry Backbeach
Rockin' Blues Show and Surf Report
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show 4:00pm-5:00pm Max & Lani
Contemporary & Retro music mix
Friday Drive 5:00pm-7:00pm Peter, Bailey & Noah
Mostly classic rock
Milo's Mixed Bag 7:00pm-10:00pm Dan
Pop Music Request Show
From The Garage 10:00pm-12:00am Trent
Music Mix To Enjoy

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Start Me Up
Apples (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
The Fat Man
9:00pm
The Aftermath
Dan Mac (M)
11:00pm
Nothing but the Blues
Mark Doherty
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
10:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - The Double A's
Aidan & Angus
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Dead Skunk Session
Andrew
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council Meeting
Councillors & Council Staff
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Alan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Mix Tape
Elise & Max
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee and Coco
7:00pm
Wednesday Folk
Jane
9:00pm
Yeah
Martin & Maxine (M)
11:00pm
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
12:00am
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Barry Mac
9:00am
Community Access
Barry, Chance & Bec
11:00am
Wellbeing
Dr. Virginia Reed
11:30am
Folk Ways and Means
Andrew
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick and Denise (M)
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Voicebox
Josh & Max
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Turntable Thursday
Simon (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show
Max & Lani
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter, Bailey & Noah
7:00pm
Milo's Mixed Bag
Dan
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
6:00am
Big K Breakfast Show
Big K
9:00am
Boots & All
John Booth
11:00am
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Maloney
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
6:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Trent
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Kath Kean / Carmel McCallum
4:00pm
Sunday Roast
'The Good Lookin' Fella' Davey Chandler (M)
6:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al & his horse, Maz
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2018 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member